AIIMS Nursing Officer Online Form 2020

Post Name : AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET Online Form 2020

About Post : All India Institute of Medical Science Patna is invited for the online application. Nursing Officer is invited for recruitment. Recruitment for the post of Nursing Officer for the Common Eligibility Test (NORCET) 2020. 34800 / – with grade pay of Rs. 34800, all new AIIMS as per vacancies available in Group-B and related AIIMS for AIIMS New Delhi. Interested candidates fulfilled all the eligibility criteria and applied online. Please read the full notification before applying online.

All India Institute Of Medical Science Patna
Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020

IMPORTANT  DATES

  • Application Start : 05/08/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 18/08/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 18/08/2020
  • Exam Date : 01 November 2020
  • Admit card : Available Soon

APPLICATION  FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 1500/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs. 1200/-
  • PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card , Credit Card , Net Banking E Challan Mode.
Eligibility

  • Bachelor Of Science in Nursing (B.Sc Nursing) / B.Sc (Hons) Nursing.
  • And 02 Years Experience in 02 Bedded Hospital.
Age Limit

  • Age : 18-30 Years.
  • Age As on 18/08/2020.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 3803
AIIMS NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AIIMS New Delhi270154597935597
AIIMS Bhubaneswar243162609045600
AIIMS Deogarh6240152211150
AIIMS Gorakhapur4127101507100
AIIMS Jodhapur7148182613176
AIIMS Kalyanai243162609045600
AIIMS Mangalagiri5836151912140
AIIMS Nagpur4127101507100
AIIMS Patna8154203015200
AIIMS Rae Bareli239161608945594
AIIMS Raipur8157533619246
AIIMS Rishikesh44384111265300
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment