IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020

Post Name : IBPS Clerk X  Online Form 2020

About Post : Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Online applications have been invited for the post of Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Clerk, CWE X. Interested candidates have fulfilled all the eligibility criteria and have implemented the online application form. Please read the full notification before applying online.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
Clerk CWE X (10th) Recruitment 2020

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 02/09/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 23/09/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/09/2020
  • PET Training : 23-28 Nov 2020
  • Online Pre Exam Date : 05-13 Dec 2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1557
(Age As on 01/09/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
PostTotalEligibilityAge
Clerk1557Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University.Age : 20-28 Year
State Wise / Bank Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalBank Wise
Uttar Pradesh6112411903136Click Here
Uttrakhand12010104018
Rajasthan230409070548
Madhya Pradesh330709121475
Bihar36080923076
Chandigarh0400101006
Chhattisgarh050000207
Jharkhand280405051355
Haryana18020906035
Delhi300617100467
West Bengal4916282804125
Gujrat5310310520119
Goa11010200317
Himanchal Pradesh180309090140
J & K03010101006
Daman & Diu030000104
Karnataka150206040229
Kerala170210030232
Lakshadeep0100010103
Dadar & Nagar Haveli030000104
Maharashtra15132893428125
Manipur010010002
Meghalaya01000001
Mizoram01000001
Nagaland030000205
Odisha210307021043
Puducherry03000003
Punjab581228380136
Assam07010010716
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu48071309077
Telangana100105030120
Tripura0601004011
Andhra Pradesh07001010110
Arunachal Pradesh01000001
Total Post7383331362301241557
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 02/09/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment