SSB Constable Online Form 2020

Post Name : Sashastra Seema Bal SSB Constable Online Form 2020

About Post : SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL SSB Online application forms are invited for the post of Constable at various posts. Interested candidates fulfilled all the eligibility criteria and implemented the online application form. Please read the full notification before applying online.

SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL SSB
Constable Recruitment 2020

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 28/07/2020
  • Application Start : Notified Soon
  • Last Date Apply Online : Notified Soon
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1522
Post NameEligibility
Constable Driver (Male)
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam With Valid Heavy Vehicle Driving Licence.
  • Age : 21-27 Years
Constable (Laboratory Assistant)
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Science Stream  And Certificate in Laboratory Assistant.
  • Age : 18-25 Years
Constable (Veterinary)
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Science As A Main Subject And 01 Year Experience in Treatment.
  • Age : 18-25 Years
Constable Ayah (Female)
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Science Stream And Pass First Aid Examination Certificate. And 01 Year Experience.
  • Age : 18-25 Years
Constable (Carpenter, Plumber & Painter)
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam.
  • 02 Years Work Exeperience.
  • 01 Year ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • 02 Years Diploma From ITI Institute in Related Tarde.
  • Must Qualified Trade Test.
  • Age : 18-25 Years
Constable (Other)
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam.
  • 02 Years Work Exeperience.
  • 01 Year ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • 02 Years Diploma From ITI Institute in Related Tarde.
  • Must Qualified Trade Test.
  • Age : 18-23 Years.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Constable Driver Only Male1481143624531574
Constable (Laboratory Asistant)0511005021
Constable Veterinary6742151918161
Constable Ayah Female Only0202001005
Constable Carpenter010000203
Constable Plumber00100001
Constable Painter050201020212
Constable Tailor11002020520
Constable Cobbler1602020020
Constable Gardener080100009
Constable CookMale12340232521232
Female120602040226
Constable WashermanMale272407082692
Female140701030328
Constable BarberMale280805082675
Female0305004012
Constable SafaiwalaMale353108090689
Female121001040128
Constable CarrierMale4427101406101
Female050301020112
Constable Waiter Male Only00000101
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Available Soon
Download Short NotificationClik Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment